Apricot Kernel Oil
Origin - Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from the kernels of Apricots (Prunus armeniaca). The fruit is cultivated in the Mediterranean region and Central Asia. 伟德开户网站 is a supplier of the following grades of Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil, Organic Refined Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined Apricot Kernel Oil. Properties: the main fatty acids in Apricot Kernel oil are Omega-9 Oleic Acid and Omega-6 linoleic acid. Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel oil is also rich in Vitamin E. The oil has emollient, anti-inflammatory, anti-Bacterial and antioxidant properties. Applications: typical uses are for personal care applications: creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos, conditioners, facial oils, body oils, moisturizers, lip balms, carrier oils, soaps, and scubs.
Thank you for your inquiry. We will be in touch shortly.